Alternate Text   Login Alternate Text    Register
Braille & Daisy Site 
 Change Region    
  Text Size  Blog
Select Region...
x
 

(or press ESC or click the overlay)

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Author Detail
Stephenson, Nathaniel Wright

Other Names: W.
Born: 1867
Died: 1935

Summary of Biography

A sensitive man, Stephenson wrote about the Civil War years with great depth and feeling. In his works he has critically analyzed the reasons and consequences of the event.

Biography

A sensitive man, Stephenson wrote about the Civil War years with great depth and feeling. In his works he has critically analyzed the reasons and consequences of the event.

This section contains 3 books
Abraham Lincoln: An Account of His Personal Life
Abraham Lincoln: An Account of His Personal Life


US$ 36.99
Abraham Lincoln and the Union
Abraham Lincoln and the Union


US$ 19.99
The Day of the Confederacy
The Day of the Confederacy


US$ 19.99